You are viewing latzofpink

Tired of ads? Upgrade to paid account and never see ads again!
.PubLic SeRviCe aNnouNceMenT. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
♥MaRy♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

oH mAn i'M baCkkk [Feb. 27th, 2006|01:29 am]
♥MaRy♥
Is it just me or is hot 97 forever on the club shit. It's fucking 1:30 am on a Sunday, and they are reporting from club something or other. And my Mother asked me for the 100th time what I thought of some stupid shit she bought today. OMG. She. Needs. To. STOP. STOP. STOP. I feel like I'm being really cranky, but I don't know why. I actually had this weekend off, cause I was deathly ill on Friday. I came to work and they sent me home cause I must have looked like I was dying. A plus, I got the weekend to relax, however I also made no money.

UGh. I dont know why I feel so frustrated right now. I do have a lot of things to take care of this month, but I don't think that's it.

I'm going to do the Self challenge, where you follow their workout plan for a month and they give you logs to record all your results. It just seems like a very organized way to exercise. Since I moved to the city I definitely lost some weight, but not even nearly close to where I want to be.

I got some cute stuff today. I got a denim jacket, well it's a denim blazer but soooo cute. It was marked down from $280 to $40. I'm so good with shit like that sometimes. I think it's me making up for all the times I spent more on clothes when I was younger then everyone else would pay. Denise and I would buy the same shirt and I'd always pay like $20 more at a different place. I believe this is shopping karma coming back to me in a good way. I got a 100% cashmere Juicy sweater (loveeee it) and a Juicy bathing suit. OMG. I almost forgot, I was so excited about getting my razor the other month, and now I'm entirely sick of it. SooooOOOooo I got myself the Juicy sidekick. Juicy made a special edition one for T-Mobile :) How hot is that?! I want this charm that you can buy for it, but it's sold out everywhere. I tried ebay, and if I get really desperate I might do that.

This month is gona be tough. I have midterms, Denise and Corri's birthdays, moving, looking for a car, possibly interning, and a bunch of other crap I can't think of right now.

Anthony's gona be here on Saturday. He's coming to see me work (OMG) that is going to be crazy. I have to look super cute. OH! I'm FINALLY getting my hair redone with this Japanese straightening thing on the 7th.

I hate myself for being such a shopaholic. I can't even begin to explain how much stuff I want to buy.

I still need to get a new bag(s?) sunglasses, and sooo much stuff.

I'm going to have to take class's this summer, cause of last semester. That kind of sucks but i'm doing it at night so I could still go to the beach in the morning. I think I need to move to LA.
..MaRy
link2 comments|post comment

sLow wind. [Feb. 16th, 2006|09:42 am]
♥MaRy♥
I am an ass. I missed my 1st period class today. It did give me ample time to get dressed and eat my new favorite breakfast. Scooped out whole wwheat bagel w/ egg whites, spinach and feta. Fucking soo good. The thing that sucks is that after my 1st class I ha ve a 2 hr break, so now I have to sit around and do nothing until 11. Blehh.

I did the whole leggings, denim skirt thing today. I was never crazy about this look, but it's kind of nice out today, and I wanted to wear a skirt so I figured this was a sensible way to do it.

I dunno.
..MaRy
linkpost comment

scores + snow storm = A SHITY FUCKIN NIGHT [Feb. 12th, 2006|06:51 am]
♥MaRy♥
Well, I left the house today with something like $50. I took a cab to work that was $14. I ate twice there which was $20. I made $45 There was about 10 people there all night. My cab home was $35. In turn... I made $10, and have less money in my wallet then I began with. Today should have definitely been the day I stood home. In conclusion I'd like to add that tonight not only sucked because I made no money but because it felt like 80 billion years to pass by because it was so slow. Secondly I was EXTREMELY hung over from yesterday making my stomach turn for the majority of the night. SHITY FUCKING NIGHT.
..MaRy
linkpost comment

SkiLLLzzzzz. [Feb. 1st, 2006|07:20 pm]
♥MaRy♥
Well I have 80 thousand things to do right now, and my stupid ass is sitting here. UGH, typicall me lol.

I have to go work out, then I have to eat, wash my hair, do laundry all kinds of shit and I also have to be up tomorrow at 7am.

I'm going to have soo much work to do this weekend. I have 2 papers I have to write. Then I have work Friday and Saturday, and hopefully I'll come on on Sunday if I'm done with all my HW.

Now im just wastinggg timee. I have to go do my "workout" that my trainer gave me. FuN! The good thing is she said I onlly have to do 20 minutes of cardio. However I want to lose weight ASAP so i'm going to do a little more. The next session I have with her is a week from today, so I'll see how this thing goes. The only things I haven't been doing is the things I thought would be fun in the city. Walking around, museums, BDC, and I just haven't had time to do anything.

I need to christin my room :)

ASAP.
..MaRy<3
linkpost comment

sO take off ALL yOUr cLotHesss [Jan. 22nd, 2006|02:40 pm]
♥MaRy♥
What a fucking week let me tell ya, well this whole shit at Applebee's in the city didn't work out, luckily I found a job on Thursday. Well world .... I'm a cocktail waitress, at Scores. I'm on the schedule for next weekend, Friday and Saturday. I trained the day I came in for the job so that's all done with. The last day I trained I went home in a stretch limo all by myself. It's a lot different then I excepted, honestly I had a lot of fun the two days I was there. It is a job but you don't feel like you are working. Besides it being a strip club it's also a nightclub so there's always music playing, they have a DJ, normal things like that. All the cocktail waitress's wear the same uniform and it's actually really cute, it's a mini skirt and a corset top. A little on the slutty side for me, but more or less the kind of clothes I'd usually wear out to clubs. CRAZZZZYYYYYY.


I'm moving in the last of my things into my dorm tomorrow. I got all my Apple stuff I <3 my iBook and nano. SOoooo wonderful. Love Love it.

Soo, not for vanity reason's but for work (haha) I have to start tanning and going to the gym. Yes I do.

I think I'm going to jersey this week to do my hair, Jay Sung why oh why did you move from the city? WHY?

Oh, snowboarding was fun. A little painful the next day, but still great. I was on the smallest hill the whole time, but I was trying. Let me tell you it's really hard. I want to go again. I got ski pants so now anytime I want to go I'm prepared.

I went to Gazebo last night for an hour. There was 10 people in the whole club and they were all 40. The entire time I was there they played two normal songs. TWO. Sad.

Ok, so after I get my hair done and finish with moving my next goal is to find a new boy to play with. :)
..MaRy
linkpost comment

wAnt tOoo. [Jan. 14th, 2006|03:13 am]
♥MaRy♥
What goes on? Hmmm.... I officially have a dorm room, number 1066 :) I bought a mini fridge and a TV today, but I'm seriously considering exchanging the TV. OK, so I'm really gay cause I got a nice cute Sony 14" TV. However I seen this (don't laugh) Disney princess TV that is so fucking adorable. It's pink and it was a heart on top with spears coming out of it. I looked, yearned but concluded that it looked to little girlish. I get home and I start telling my Mom about the TV I saw that I can't get my mind over. She made fun of me at first but then she said it would be a cute idea since it's pink and it is my favorite color it wouldn't be completely idiotic. Then I had an ever sillier thought, I was thought to myself you know what I bet you anything that if someone like paris hilton who wears pink all the time (stop jockin me biatch) got that TV it wouldn't seem strange at all. SOOOooo, wow this paragraph is ridiculous, I think I'm going to exchange the one I got for this one. Phew.

I have my classes. I'm taking 16 credits, and a lot of classes I don't want, but what can you do? I might be working in the Applebee's on 42nd Street. I went there to talk to my old manager there who transferred cause he hated the GM as much as the next person. Anyway, he's going to get back to me this weekend.

OH! I ordered my Apple computer and my nano :) :) :)

I'm so excited, I've never had an Apple before and I can't wait to get it on Friday.

On Wednesday the cable people are coming to give me reception and HBO<3, and to hook up my cable modem and phone line.

I also signed up for the gym in the same building I'm going to be living in. It was fucking expensive let me tell you. For 5 months it was like $250, damn Manhattan. It is a really nice gym though, a lot like NY Sports Club.

I have sooooooOOOoooooooo much to do this weekend. I start school on Tuesday so I'm a little fucked right now. I have to get my books, I have to start moving in, and a billion other things.

I'm a real jerk because tomorrow, well technically today I'm almost positive I'm going snowboarding at hunter mountain. Haha, I have to be up at 7am. This is great, anyway so I'm going to be there all day, which is obviously not packing. Heading to bed...
..MaRy
linkpost comment

??...????...?? [Jan. 5th, 2006|12:39 pm]
♥MaRy♥
I am so very confused as always.

The past two days were king of hectic. Monday night I didn't sleep at all because I didn't think I'd be able to get my ass up at 8am to go to the city so when I finally got home at 2pm after getting my schedule (hehe only 3 days a week :))I passed out for a few hours. I woke up and decided to go to AC. Why do I always make such random out of the blue decisions? Well, I got there at like 12 in the morning or something, random. It was just Anthony and me, it was fun.

This was the first time I seen him in a longggg time. He gambled I watched, I tried to gamble but I lost lol. I lost like $30, and he lost like $300. It evens out in the end. By the time we ate and gambled it was 5 or 6 am and we decided to stay the night at Caesar's Palace. It was really nice actually, he got a suite, I don't know why, he could have gotten a regular room, but whatever.

I was a little strange because after all this time, and all that's happened I feel like he's more my friend than anything else. I talk and act around him the way I do around my boys not a boy I like you know.

In the morning we ordered breakfast, and omg, 2 omelets .... TWO and 2 waters came out to like $70 dollars, isn't that insane? I felt a little bad because I barely touched my food, I just wasn't that hungry.

ANYWAYSsss. He said it was the most expensive date he's ever taken a girl on. I laughed. When he dropped me off by Deanna's house she said that he was a lot cuter than John, and that I was an idiot. I agreed.

I think I'm missing the relationship gene. I really do. I had him in front of me this whole time. I mean when we were actually together like 2 years ago I liked him, but I was mostly just trying to move on from everything else before him. I am really out of my fucking mind.

He kept telling me that too. I mean I know it was more or less fishing for complements when he asked what I thought of his new car (Benz) and I said it was cute. You know I'm sorry I'm not a girl that's going to fall all over herself cause you have a nice car, he's had a nice car since the day I met him, and it never made me like him anymore because of it. When I told him it really didn't matter to me, he didn't believe me. It's kind of sad that someone just assumes that every fucking thing that was a vagina is a materialistic bitch. That was so irrelevant.

I have to go to the city today to shop. I have to go to the city tomorrow to do more school shit. Fun Fun Fun!!

My poor brain, I feel bad for you.
..MaRy
linkpost comment

7 dAyySs [Jan. 3rd, 2006|02:28 pm]
♥MaRy♥
Monday // a friend of mine
Tuesday // we played a game
Wednesday // you went away
Thursday // things weren't the same
On Friday // you came back
I wanted to kiss you on Saturday
But Sunday we made love
Now what are we gonna do?

(wow can I relate to that song)

I haven't updated this crap in a while so I figured why not do that when im running late. I love me. I'm about to go into the city for a long time. I have to do a whole lotta shit. I have to go to my school and do a buncha crap, go to the dorm do a buncha crap, go to 34th Street and do some more crap.

This New Years was ... unfufilling. I think that's a pretty good word to sum up the night.

I might possibly go back to working at Applebee's. I went in to meet Corri a few days ago, and one of my old managers offered me a job in the city in the one on 42nd St. I don't know. I mean I know I'll be making a lot of money, but I'm also going to be going back to school, and I want to really concentrate on that ... ugh ... I just don't know.

I much in need of a hair cut, and a tan, and a few other grooming rituals I have been avoiding lately. Things not of vanity like root canals (ouch!) I need one baad. I had to get one like two years ago and I keep procrastinating, but now my tooth hurts so I have to go :(

I went to Ikea today, well technically yesterday but all the same since I haven't slept. I got a few things for when I move. It's actually starting to sink in. Ikea was shitty they had nada. I have to do so much it makes my head hurt. I still haven't gotten a computer, or bedding, or a mini-fridge, all the things that are most important. However I now have a hamper, several small decoration boxes, and a few frames. GO ME.

This is such a big change, it's really freaking me out. That's why I didn't sleep tonight I was too busy thinking about everything. How this whole thing is going to turn out. What is going to happen once I live by myself. I don't know, I just don't know how all this is happening merely a few days away and I'm completely mentally and literally unprepared.

I need to move my ass before I have no classes.
..MaRy<3
linkpost comment

... [Dec. 18th, 2005|03:06 am]
♥MaRy♥
First best friend: some bitch
First job: contempo casuals in the city
First screen name: MNABOKA
First self purchased album: ? i have no idea
First crush: a blond headed boy in my 1st grade class
First funeral: i've never been to a funeral just a lot of wake's
First piercing: ears
First credit card: ? dunno
First true love: haven't found true love
First enemy: this girl christina from my 5th grade class
First big trip: mexico
First play/musical/performance: back in the elementry school days

Last car ride: from the movies with corri
Last bus ride: I don't take the bus
Last good cry: a little today, a lot yesterday
Last library book: the two that cost me $40 in late fees
Last movie that you saw: the family stone
Last beverage drank: diet coke
Last food consumed: applebees
Last Crush: waldo
Last phone call: grandpa
Last tv show watched: SATC
Last time showered: yesterday
Last shoes worn: uggs
Last annoyance: life
Last disappointment: life
Last ice cream eaten: today my dessert meltdown
Last shirt worn: some off white v neck thing
Last website visited: LJ
Last Person talked to/chatted with: corri

a p p e a r a n c e
height: 5'6
hair color: light brown
eye color: hazel
piercings: ears, belly
tattoos: one on my back

r i g h t n o w
what color pants are you wearing?: pink juicy sweatpants
what song are you listening to?: nothing
what taste is in your mouth?: orbit gum
what's the weather like?: it's okay, it's pretty nice out.
how are you?: im blank.

d o y o u
get motion sickness?: no
have a bad habit?: my life consists of vice's and bad habbits
get along with your parents? yea

f a v o r i t e s
tv show: Forever: etc....
conditioner: this japanese thing thats like $30
book: lipstick jungle
non alcoholic drink: water or diet coke
alcoholic drink: vodka n grey goose
thing to do on the weekend: chill
band or group or singer or rapper: ....

h a v e y o u
broken the law: never
ran away from home: one time I lived in justin's house for 2 weeks
snuck out of the house: maybe twice
ever gone skinny dipping: no
made a prank phone call: yes
ever tipped over a porta potty: no
used your parents' credit card before: that was HS
skipped school before: yes
fell asleep in the shower/bath: no n i will never understand how you could
been in a school play: yes
let a friend cry on your shoulder: too much

l o v e
boyfriend: no
girlfriend: hell no
sexuality: straight
children: not yet
current crush: no one.
been in love: yes
had a hard time getting over someone: depends on who it is
been hurt: yes
your greatest regret: not having more faith in myself
gone out with someone you only knew for three days: I flew to a diff state to see someone I knew for 3 days, beat that bith.

r a n d o m
your cd player has in it right now: nothing
if you were a crayon what color would you be?: a hot pink
what makes you happy: love, honestly, things, knowledge
who makes you happiest: no one
what's the next cd you're gonna get?: i might download a few songs from santana's
who do you consider good friends?: my mom.

w h e n / w h a t w a s t h e l a s t
time you cried: today
you got a real letter?: this week from lies and bullshit number one
you got e-mail: today
thing you purchased: stuff in the SI mall today
tv program you watched: nothing
movie you saw in the theater: just now the family stone

Name Four Bad Habits You Have: (these questions repeat themselves)
1. drinking
2. smoking
3. hope
4. insecurity

Name Four Things That You Wish You Had:
1. confidence
2. less feelings
3. money
4. men

Name Four Scents You Love:
1. angel not VS
2. dior pure poison
3. chanel chance
4. cologne on a guy

Name Four People That Know You the Best:
1. mom
2. denise
3. corri
4. steven

Name Four Things You'd Never Wear:
1.nothing I love clothes.

Name Four Things You Are Thinking About Now:
1. this survey
2. when i'm done i'm going to have nothing to do
3. my best friend is fighting w. me because she has has no capability of being mentally competent
4. jan 17th 2006 and the begining of the next chapter in my life

Name Four Things That You Have Done Today:
1. shopped
2. felt hungover
3. ate
4. watched a movie

Name Four Drinks You Regularly Drink:
1. water
2. diet coke
3. beer
4. liquor

First Grade Teacher's Name? dunno
Last Words You Said: wait for me to come in the door
Last Song You Sang?: ?
Last Person You Hugged?: deanna
Last Thing You Laughed At?: the movie
Last Time You Said 'I Love You' And meant it?: ?
What Color Socks Are You Wearing?: white
What's Under Your Bed?: crap
What Time Did You Wake Up Today?: 130
Current Hair?: messy bun
Current Clothes?: sweatpants and top
Current Annoyance?: everything
Current Longing?: difference
Current Desktop Picture?: a quote
Current Worry?: everything
Current Hate?:peopel
Fte Physical Feature Of The Opposite Sex?: face
Least Favorite Place?: toms basement
Time You Wake Up In The Morning?: random
If You Could Play An Instrument?: violin
Favorite Color?: pink
Do You Believe In An Afterlife?: i dont know
Favorite Season?:beg summer
Favorite Day?: saturday
Where Would You Like To Go?: europe
How Many Kids Do You Want?: 2
Favorite Car?: small benz c2..?

THREE THINGS I AM WEARING RIGHT NOW
1) shirt
2) socks
3) bra

THREE THINGS ON MY DESK
1) soda
2) computer
3)remote

THREE THINGS I WANT TO DO BEFORE I DIE
1) have a family
2) accomplish something in my professional life
3) make a difference

THREE GOOD WAYS TO DESCRIBE MY PERSONALITY
1) outgoing
2) friendly
3) adapting

THREE BAD THINGS ABOUT MY PERSONALITY
1) loud
2) dishonest
3) paranoid

THREE PARTS OF MY HERITAGE
1) ukrainian
2) ....
3) .....

THREE THINGS I LIKE ABOUT MY BODY
1) my hands
2) my eyes
3) my lips

THREE THINGS I DON'T LIKE ABOUT MY BODY
1) my butt
2) my boobs
3) my arms

THREE THINGS MOST PEOPLE DON'T KNOW ABOUT ME
no one knows anything ... shhh....

THREE THINGS I THINK ARE DUMB
.

THREE PLACES I WANT TO GO
1) italy
2) paris
3) london

THREE NAMES THAT I GO BY
1) mary
2) mare mare
3) mare
linkpost comment

... [Dec. 12th, 2005|04:47 am]
♥MaRy♥
It's like i hate to love ya, a cherade we play time after time
It's like you love to see me confused and a mess, i'm losing my mind
I gotta get away cuz you're makin me weak, it's keepin me trapped
I gotta be a fool sittin here trying to get this old thing back

..MaRy
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]